F(X) PROFILE

Birth Name: Song Qian
English Name: Victoria Song
Stage Name: Victoria
Birthday: February 2, 1987
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Nationality: Chinese
Instagram: @vic_to_ri_a2
-She was born in Qingdao, Shandong, China
-In 2010 she was paired with Nichkun of 2PM to be her husband on the TV show We Got Married
Birth Name: Amber Josephine Liu
Stage Name: Amber
Nickname: Llama
Birthday: September 18, 1992
Position: Main Rapper, Sub-Vocalist
Nationality: Taiwanese/American
Instagram: @ajol_llama
Twitter: @llama_ajol
-She was born in Los Angeles, California, United States
-Her best friends are miss A’s Min, Girls’ Generation’s Hyoyeon, and Ailee
Birth Name: Park Sun Young
Stage Name: Luna
Birthday: August 12, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Nationality: Korean
Instagram: @fx_luna_sunyoung
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-She was an identical twin sister named Jin-Young. Luna is the younger of the two.
Korean Name: Jung Soo Jung
English Name: Krystal Jung
Stage Name: Krystal
Birthday: October 24, 1994
Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae
Nationality: Korean/American
-She was born in San Francisco, California, United States
-She is the little sister of Girls’ Generation’s member Jessica

Former Members

Birth Name: Choi Jin Ri
Stage Name: Sulli
Nicknames: Ssul, Giant Baby, and One Million Dollar Smile
Birthday: March 29, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Sub-Rapper, Face of The Group
Nationality: Korean
-She was born in Yangsan, South Gyeongsang, South Korea
-She has two older brothers
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s