SHINEE PROFILE

Birth Name: Lee Jin Ki
Stage Name: Onew
Nicknames: Leader Onew, Dubu, Ondubu, Ondrew, Ontokki, Old Man, Eunsook
Birthday: December 14, 1989
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: O
Training: Since 2006 S.M. Casting System
Hobbies/Interests: Listening to music, playing the piano, speaking Mandarin, and eating chicken
Twitter: @skehehdanfdldi
-He was born in Gwangmyeong, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
-He did a song with Girls’ Generation’s Jessica called “One Year Later” for their Tell Me Your Wish Album
-He is very shy when presenting himself to people
-He is good at studying
-He can be quite blur at times
-He makes the most mistakes in practices
Birth Name: Kim Jong Hyun
Stage Name: Jonghyun
Nicknames: Bling Bling Jonghyun, Jjong, Dino Jjong, Puppy Jjong, Jonghee
Birthday: April 8, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: AB
Training: Since 2005 S.M. Casting System
Hobbies/Interests: Watching movies, Poppin (dance), writing lyrics, playing the piano, Mandarin
Instagram: @jonghyun.948
Twitter: @realjonghyun90
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He was once in a band before SHINee, but not as the singer, he was the bassist
-He is the shortest in the whole group
-He wakes up before all of the other members
-He talks a lot usually so when he talks fast when he’s nervous, no one notices
-He plays guitar, bass, and piano
Birth Name: Kim Ki Bum
Stage Name: Key
Nicknames: Kibummie, Bummie, Almighty Key, Diva Key, Kimbap, Gwiboon
Birthday: September 23, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: B
Training: Since 2005 S.M. National Tour Audition Casting
Hobbies/Interests: Rapping, dancing, water skiing, English, Mandarin
Instagram: @bumkeyk
-He was born in Daegu, South Korea
-He did a song with Girls Generation for their Oh! Album called “Boys & Girls”
-He was featured in Jessica’s “Barbie Girl” and Yoona’s “If You Find A Cool Guy, Please Introduce Me” solo live performances on their tour
-He did a song with EXO called “Two Moons” where he did the rap part
-He is in a love hate relationship with horror movies and stories
-He has a phobia of heights
-His best friends are Infinite’s Woohyun and KARA’s Nicole
Birth Name: Choi Min Ho
Stage Name: Minho
Nickname: Flaming Charisma Minho, Frog Prince Minho
Birthday: December 9, 1991
Position: Main Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 184 cm
Blood Type: B
Training: Since 2006 S.M. Casting System
Hobbies/Interests: Soccer, basketball, performing, English
-He was born in Incheon, South Korea
-He was featured in the Korean and Japanese version of Girls’ Generation’s hit song “Gee”
-His dad is a well-known soccer coach in South Korea
Birth Name: Lee Tae Min
Stage Name: Taemin
Nicknames: Maknae, Power Taem, Taem, Taeminnie
Birthday: July 18, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Maknae
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: B
Training: Since 2005 S.M. Open Weekend Audition Casting
Hobbies/Interests: Listening to music, Poppin (dance), playing the piano, Mandarin
-He was born in South Korea
-He is the best dancer in the whole group
-He is very close with his brother Lee Taesun and misses him often
-He just graduated from High School in February 2012
-In 2013 he was paired with A Pink’s Naeun to be on We Got Married.
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s