TVXQ PROFILE

Birth Name: Jung Yun Ho
Stage Name: U-Know / Yunho
Birthday: February 6, 1986
Position: Bass Vocals, Leader, Lead Dancer
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Dancing
Hobbies: Music, Reading, Playing sports, Composing music
-He was born in Gwangju, South Korea
-He has a younger sister named Jung Ji Hye
-He is good friends with Super Junior’s Heechul & Donghae
Birth Name: Shim Chang Min
Stage Name: Max / Changmin
Birthday: February 18, 1988
Position: High Note Vocals, Maknae
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialty: Singing, Dancing
Hobbies: Music, Singing, Eating (lol.)
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He has two younger sisters Shim Soo Yeon and Shim Ji Yeon

JYJ

Birth Name: Kim Jae Joong
Stage Name: Hero / Jaejoong
Birthday: January 26, 1986
Position: Main Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Specialty: Singing
Hobbies: Playing computer games, Listening to music, Playing the piano, Composing, Cooking
Instagram: @bornfreeonekiss2
Twitter: @bornfreeonekiss
-He was born in Gongju, Chungcheongnam-do, South Korea
-He was born Han Jaejun, but at a young age his biological mother gave him up for adoption and he was then adopted by the Kims’ and changed his name to Kim Jaejoong
-He is good friends with BoA, SS501’s Hyunjoong, Super Junior’s Heechul, B2ST’s Junhyung, and M.Pire’s Lumin
Birth Name: Park Yoo Chun
English Name: Micky Park
Stage Name: Micky / Yoochun
Birthday: June 4, 1986
Position: Middle Low Vocal
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Specialty: Singing, Composing
Hobbies: Composing music/Lyrics/Rap, Piano, RC Car Driving
Instruments: Piano, Guitar, and Keyboard
Twitter: @6002theMicky
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He moved to the United States when he was in 6th Grade and he lived in Fairfax, Virgina
-He has a little brother named Park Yoohwan who is an actor
Birth Name: Kim Jun Su
Stage Name: Xiah / Junsu
Birthday: December 15, 1986
Position: Middle High Vocal
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialties: Singing, Dancing
Hobbies: Piano, Soccer
Instruments: Piano
Twitter: @1215thexiahtic
-He was born in Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
-He has an older twin brother name Kim Junho
-He is best friend’s with Super Junior’s Eunhyuk
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s